Support Tittie Time by Purchasing Shirt #2!

Sign up for free,
you won't regret it.

Privacy Policy

We take your privacy very seriously. Our Privacy Policy was modified from the Creative Commons privacy policy, generously licensed at CreativeCommons.org. If you have suggestions or concerns about this or any future policy, please contact us at [email protected].

Privacy Policy

This Master Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) explains the collection, use, and disclosure of “personal information, posts, and data” by Tittie Time. This Privacy Policy includes products and services provided through websites that Tittie Time operates, which include, but are not limited to, https://tittietime.com (“tittietime.com”) and any subdomains of tittietime.com, “the Websites”). Furthermore, this Privacy Policy does not apply to any of the websites operated by affiliates of Tittie Time.

In addition, additional or supplemental Privacy Policy terms (“Supplemental Privacy Policy Terms”) may apply to a particular Website or service provided thereon. All such Supplemental Privacy Policy Terms will be accessible for you to read either within, or through your use of, that Website or service.

This Privacy Policy also explains our commitment to you with respect to our use and disclosure of non personal browsing and site usage data that Tittie Time collects as the provider of the Websites and a Tent service provider. That commitment is contained in a “Data Usage Policy,” below.

As used in this policy, “personal information, posts, and data” means information that would allow a party to identify you such as, for example, your name, address or location, telephone number or email address.

By accessing the Websites or using Tittie Time, you are accepting and agreeing to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Our Principles

Tittie Time is committed to handling responsibly the information and data we collect about you through our Websites, whether personal information, posts, and data or non personal browsing and site usage data. We have designed our Privacy Policy and our Data Usage Policy consistent with the following principles (the “Principles”):

  1. Privacy policies and data collection and use policies should be human readable, comprehensive, and easy to locate;
  2. Only the minimum amount of information reasonably necessary to provide you with services should be collected and maintained, and only for so long as reasonably needed or required;
  3. Information you provide through our Websites, or that we gather as a result of your use of our Websites or Tent services, should not be used for marketing or advertising purposes, nor should it be provided voluntarily (without your permission) to anyone else unless required; and
  4. Unless restricted or prohibited by law, and provided your email address has been collected and retained, you should be notified when circumstances require Tittie Time to provide a third party with your personal information, posts, and data.

Personal Information Tittie Time Collects

We may collect personal information, posts, and data at several places on the Websites, including without limitation:

  • when you provide us with your personal information, posts, and data such as by sending an email to us or signing up to receive a newsletter or our events listing;
  • when you subscribe to one of our email lists or register to establish a user account on any of our Websites
  • when you sign up for an account or pay for services;
  • when you join the Tittie Time network, and when you thereafter create/edit your profile page, identify your content, create posts, and/or establish a Tittie Time account; and
  • when you provide personal information, posts, and data in connection with your participation on the Websites as posts or profile info.

What Tittie Time does with Personal Information

Emails and Newsletters. We use the personal information, posts, and data you provide to us when you send us emails or sign up to receive our newsletter or events listing in order to respond to your request — for example, to reply to your email or to send you communications about news and events related to Tittie Time.

Payments. When you pay for a service via the account administration or signup pages, your personal information, posts, and data will be handled in one of two ways, depending on which option you choose.

  1. If you purchase a t-shirt or other merchandise from Tittie Time, we will use your personal information, posts, and data for the purpose of sending you the items you purchased.
  2. You may transfer money to Tittie Time directly or through a variety of on-line payment sites, including Stripe (Stripe.com), among others. When you use any of those websites and services to transfer money to Tittie Time, your personal information, posts, and data is sent to, handled by and stored by those websites in accordance with their respective privacy policies and terms of use. You should read and understand the privacy policy and terms of use of any website you use to transfer money to Tittie Time. When you pay money to Tittie Time directly, we use your personal information, posts, and data to process your payment.

Regardless of the method by which you pay to Tittie Time or purchase a t-shirt or other merchandise, we additionally use the personal information, posts, and data you provide for the purpose of contacting you about upcoming news and events relevant to Tittie Time. When we contact you for the first time after your payment, we will use reasonable means to give you the option to choose not to be contacted in this manner again. When you donate money as part of one of Tittie Time’s fundraising campaigns, your name will be published on our “supporters page” unless you request otherwise.

tittietime.com. When you join our network you provide personal information, posts, and data to create your account and establish a password and profile, and to create an account. We use that personal information, posts, and data to establish and maintain your accounts, provide you with the features we provide for account holders, to act as your Tittie Time service provider, and for the purpose of contacting you about upcoming news and events relevant to Tittie Time.

By joining the Tittie Time network, you are given a public profile page where you can voluntarily post personal information, posts, and data for public viewing. The information that you submit on your public profile page, including but not limited to information you provide in your profile and any photograph or image of yourself you upload, is posted by you at your discretion (although subject to Tittie Time’s Terms of Service). The information you publish on your public profile page, including your personal information, posts, and data, may be used by anyone who views that information for any lawful purpose. Tittie Time may use the personal and non personal browsing information you provide in your public profile to promote the mission of Tittie Time.

Participating in Our Community: Registered Users. When you register to obtain a user account on any of the Websites (any such person, a “Registered User”), including but not limited to tittietime.com (located at https://tittietime.com) you may be asked to provide personal information, posts, and data to create your account and establish a password and profile. Providing your real name is optional. If you do provide your email address, it will allow us to send you your password if you should forget it. If you voluntarily provide your real name in connection with any content you submit to any Website, your name may be associated with the content you contributed (such as when you make a post). We will also use that personal information, posts, and data to establish and maintain your membership and provide you with the features we provide for Registered Users, and for the purpose of contacting you about upcoming news and events relevant to Tittie Time.

Registered Users on the tittietime.com Website are automatically provided with an application where you may post personal information, posts, and data for public and restricted viewing. You are not required to post any information or personal information, posts, and data on this application, but may be posted in your own sole discretion (although any information posted remains subject to Tittie Time’s Terms of Service). Please note that the information you publish on your public profile and posts, including your personal information, posts, and data, may be used by anyone who views that information for any lawful purpose and, where relevant, subject to license terms set forth in Tittie Time’s Terms of Service. Tittie Time may use the personal and non personal browsing information you provide on your public page to promote the mission of Tittie Time Website. If provided, your name may be associated with content you contribute to the Tittie Time Website.

Any other personal information, posts, and data that we may collect which is not described specifically in this Privacy Policy will only be collected and used in accordance with the Principles.

Disclosures of Personal Information

In general, it is not Tittie Time’s practice to disclose personal information, posts, and data to third parties. We may share personal information, posts, and data in two instances:

First, Tittie Time may share personal information, posts, and data with our contractors and service providers in order to maintain, enhance, or add to the functionality of the Websites.

Second, we may disclose your personal information, posts, and data to third parties in a good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to (a) take action regarding suspected illegal activities; (b) enforce or apply our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy; (c) comply with legal process, such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute, or court order; or (d) protect our rights, reputation, and property, or that of our users, affiliates, or the public.

If Tittie Time is required to provide a third party with your personal information, posts, and data (whether by subpoena or otherwise), then provided we have collected and retained an email address for you, Tittie Time will use reasonable means to notify you promptly of that event, unless prohibited by law or Tittie Time is otherwise advised not to notify you on the advice of legal counsel.

Security of Personal Information Collected via the Website

Tittie Time has implemented reasonable measures to protect against unauthorized access to and unlawful interception or processing of personal information, posts, and data that Tittie Time stores and controls. However, no website can fully eliminate security risks. Third parties may circumvent our security measures to unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications. We will post a reasonably prominent notice to the Websites if any such security breach occurs.

Tittie Time has security risks in addition to those described above. Among other things, Tittie Time is vulnerable to DNS attacks, and using Tittie Time may increase the risk of phishing.

Data Usage Policy: Non Personal Browsing and Site Usage Information

Our Data Usage Policy covers how we maintain and use information about you that is collected by our Websites and server logs, including when you log into a website using your Tittie Time Tent.

Non Personal Browsing Information We Collect. When you use the Websites, our servers (which may be hosted by a third party service provider) may collect information indirectly and automatically (through, for example, the use of your “IP address”) about your activities while visiting the Websites and information about the browser you are using. In addition, whenever you use Tittie Time to log into a website, our servers (which, again, may be hosted by a third party service provider) keep a log of the websites you visit and when you visit them.

No Linking. We do not intentionally link browsing information or information from our server logs to the personal information, posts, and data you submit to us. We use this information for internal purposes only, such as to help understand how the Website is being used, to improve our Website and the features we provide, and for systems administration purposes. Tittie Time may use a third party analytics provider to help us collect and analyze non personal browsing information through operation of our Websites for those same purposes; however, we will never use a third party analytics provider to collect or analyze any information through our operations as a Tent service provider.

No Selling or Sharing. Except in the unique situations identified in this Privacy Policy, Tittie Time does not sell or otherwise voluntarily provide the non personal browsing information we collect about you or your website usage to third parties.

No Access. As a service provider, Tittie Time could technically access your web-based account tied to our service, and could log in on behalf of any of its users to any of the accounts they have accessed using their Tittie Time account. Tittie Time will never use this technical login ability for any purpose unless otherwise required by law.

No Retention. Tittie Time discards non personal browsing information from our Tent server logs once we have used the information for the limited purposes noted above, under “No Linking.”

Notice. If Tittie Time is required to provide a third party with your non personal browsing information or to log in on behalf of a user (whether by subpoena or otherwise), then Tittie Time will use reasonable means to notify you promptly of that event, unless Tittie Time is prohibited by law from doing so or is otherwise advised not to notify you on the advice of legal counsel.

Any other non-personal information, posts, and data that we collect which is not described specifically in this Privacy Policy will only be collected and used in accordance with the Principles.

Reorganization or Spin-Offs

Tittie Time may transfer some or all of your personal and/or non personal browsing information to a third party as a result of a reorganization, spin-off or similar transaction. Upon such transfer, the acquirer’s privacy policy will apply. In such event, Tittie Time will use reasonable efforts to notify you and to ensure that at the time of the transaction the acquirer’s privacy policy complies with the Principles.

Children

The Websites are not directed at children under the age of 18. Consistent with the federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), we will never knowingly request personal information, posts, and data from anyone under the age of 18 without requiring parental consent. Our Terms of Service specifically prohibit anyone using our Websites from submitting any personally identifiable information about persons under 18 years of age. Any person who provides their personal information, posts, and data to Tittie Time through the Websites represents that they are 18 years of age or older.

Third-Party Sites

The Websites may include links to other websites and applications. You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party sites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other websites or applications.

Special Note to International Users

The Websites are hosted in the United States. If you are accessing the Websites from the European Union, Asia, or any other region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, use and disclosure that differ from United States laws, please note that you are transferring your personal data to the United States which does not have the same data protection laws as the EU and other regions. By providing your personal data you consent to:

  • the use of your personal data for the uses identified above in accordance with the Privacy Policy; and
  • the transfer of your personal data to the United States as indicated above.

Changes and Updates to this Privacy Policy

We may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. When we do, we will also revise the Effective Date below. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed about how we are protecting the personal information, posts, and data we collect. Your continued use of the Websites constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy and any updates.

Effective Date: April 7, 2015.